Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2015/2016
League Rules
Mens Section

Tuesday 01-Sep-2015 to Sunday 22-May-2016

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Sunday, 29th May 2016 6:21 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   The West Worthing Club I  20  Corals II  0   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Horsham IV  7  Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV  18   -   DIVISION ONE:   Lewes I  18  The West Worthing Club II  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  17  Crowborough I  8   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dunnings S and RC II  17  Dolphin II  3   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Crawley Squash Club V  8  Lewes III  14   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Storrington II  20  Horsham IV  2   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Burgess Hill I  9  Corals VIII  14   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Horsham III  4  Crawley Squash Club III  18   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Arun L.C. I  16  Bluecoat Sports Horsham II  10   -   
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

Circular Vision Consulting aims to support you turning your business Vision into your business Reality by offering a tailor made package to suit your individual business needs.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
The West Worthing Club I 14 12 235
Corals I 14 9 200
Horsham I 14 9 196
Crawley Squash Club I 14 10 195
Corals II 14 7 148
Crowborough I 14 5 146
Corals III 14 4 107
Weald I 14 0 72
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 12 9 183
Weald II 12 8 169
University Squash I 12 7 157
Crowborough II 12 7 135
Dolphin II 12 5 130
Corals V 12 5 124
Brighton II 12 1 62
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Cooden II 15 10 204
Dunnings S and RC III 15 9 184
Weald III 15 7 183
Corals VI 15 8 161
East Grinstead I 15 7 154
David Lloyd II 15 4 133
LA Fitness Gatwick I 15 6 122
Lewes II 15 5 122
Dolphin III 8 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 14 261
Dolphin IV 16 14 244
Corals VII 16 9 220
Crawley Squash Club IV 16 10 219
Brighton Rackets I 16 8 187
Burgess Hill I 16 6 166
LA Fitness Gatwick II 16 6 142
Brighton III 16 2 98
Corals VIII 16 3 93
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough III 16 16 298
Weald IV 16 11 232
Crawley Squash Club V 16 10 218
Dunnings S and RC V 16 9 187
East Grinstead II 16 6 180
Weald V 16 5 141
LA Fitness Gatwick III 16 5 135
Dolphin V 16 6 133
Lewes III 16 4 127
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 18 13 282
Dunnings S and RC I 18 11 241
Dolphin I 18 11 241
The West Worthing Club II 18 9 208
Cooden I 18 9 207
Middleton I 18 10 189
David Lloyd I 18 7 187
Corals IV 18 6 179
Lewes I 18 8 174
Brighton I 18 6 169
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 12 11 191
Chichester R and FC I 12 8 156
Horsham II 12 5 152
The West Worthing Club III 12 7 146
Bognor I 12 5 126
Midhurst I 12 5 115
Chichester R and FC II 12 1 39
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 16 14 269
Crawley Squash Club III 16 14 267
The West Worthing Club IV 16 11 226
Storrington I 16 8 196
Midhurst II 16 9 185
Arun L.C. I 16 7 153
Horsham III 16 3 140
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 5 131
Littlehampton I 16 1 89
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Middleton III 18 16 291
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 15 289
The West Worthing Club V 18 11 232
Chichester R and FC III 18 10 231
Storrington II 18 6 185
Arun L.C. II 18 7 182
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 18 4 151
Bognor II 18 11 145
Midhurst III 18 7 135
Horsham IV 18 3 101
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites