Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2018 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Wednesday, 23rd January 2019 1:12 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION THREE WEST:   Storrington I  18  Middleton III  4   -   DIVISION ONE:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  1  Crawley Squash Club II  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  8  Weald I (formerly Weald II)  15   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Midhurst II  7  Littlehampton I  18   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Brighton II  20  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  3   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   The West Worthing Club II  17  Storrington I  10   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Crawley Squash Club III  17  Dolphin III  5   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   The West Worthing Club IV  7  Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  15   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  10  Corals II  15   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)  3  Crawley Squash Club V  20   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Alex Jenkins
Happy Birthday Alex
(Chichester R and FC) -
Paul Rawden
Happy Birthday Paul
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Kevin Boyle
Happy Birthday Kevin
(Horsham)
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 8 8 150
Crawley Squash Club I 8 7 138
Crowborough I 7 4 94
Corals II 9 5 91
Horsham I 8 5 88
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 8 2 72
Middleton I 9 1 53
Dunnings S and RC I 9 1 43
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 7 7 131
Crawley Squash Club III 7 5 113
Dunnings S and RC III 7 4 86
Lewes I 7 3 80
Cooden II 7 4 76
Dolphin II 7 2 61
Dolphin III 8 0 24
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 8 6 120
Corals VI 8 6 119
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 7 4 89
David Lloyd I 8 2 80
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 8 3 72
Burgess Hill I 6 3 67
East Grinstead I 7 2 66
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 7 7 113
Crowborough II 7 5 96
Corals VII 6 3 77
Lewes II 6 3 66
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 7 2 61
Virgin Active Brighton I 6 1 54
Dolphin IV 7 2 51
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 11 11 205
Brighton II 11 10 196
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 11 9 173
Dolphin V 10 6 131
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 10 6 128
Crowborough III 10 4 109
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 11 3 100
Nutley I 10 2 71
Virgin Active Brighton II 11 1 60
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 11 1 53
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 8 8 153
Brighton I 8 5 113
Corals III 8 5 107
Cooden I 7 4 88
Dolphin I 8 3 81
University Squash I 7 4 76
Corals IV 8 1 51
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 8 1 48
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 7 6 101
Middleton II 6 4 80
The West Worthing Club I 6 2 56
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 6 3 56
Corals V 7 1 56
Horsham II 6 0 39
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 7 7 131
Middleton III 8 6 112
Storrington I 8 5 107
The West Worthing Club II 8 4 101
Chichester R and FC II 7 3 85
The West Worthing Club III 7 1 46
Bognor II 7 0 39
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 9 7 133
Littlehampton I 8 5 114
Horsham III 8 5 107
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 9 5 105
Middleton IV 8 5 105
The West Worthing Club IV 8 3 71
Midhurst II 8 2 69
Storrington II 8 1 52
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites