Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2016 to Sunday 30-Apr-2017

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [Sussex Business League]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Monday, 27th March 2017 9:26 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  8  Crawley Squash Club I  17   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Arun L.C. I  3  Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  20   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Brighton II  19  Lewes II  4   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Littlehampton I  15  Storrington II  6   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crawley Squash Club II  7  Cooden I  14   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Lewes III  8  Crawley Squash Club V  17   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Crawley Squash Club V  14  East Grinstead II  8   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Arun L.C. II  3  Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  9  Corals VI  16   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  18  Dolphin III  7   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
James Klanckowski
Happy Birthday James
(Littlehampton)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

The William Heptinstall Award is made each year to enable a young person to widen his or her culinary experience whilst travelling outside the UK and is presently worth 3,500 to the recipient.

The Award is primarily designed to allow the recipient fully to experience the cuisine of the area to be visited, while undertaking an overseas stage or stages that had already been contemplated.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough I 10 10 185
Corals I 9 7 144
Crawley Squash Club I 10 4 107
Middleton I 7 4 90
Horsham I 9 1 49
Corals II 9 1 43
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 16 9 197
Dunnings S and RC I 14 10 194
Corals III 16 8 182
Weald I 15 9 178
Cooden I 15 7 176
Crowborough II 15 7 157
Dolphin I 14 6 146
University Squash I 15 3 120
Lewes I 15 4 109
David Lloyd I 9 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 16 15 287
Corals V 16 14 263
Dunnings S and RC III 16 8 189
Dolphin II 15 8 182
East Grinstead I 16 7 179
Cooden II 16 9 173
Brighton II 17 6 151
Lewes II 16 6 148
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 16 7 134
Weald III 16 0 98
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV 17 13 250
Dolphin III 17 9 222
Corals VI 16 10 216
David Lloyd II 16 10 215
Crowborough III 15 10 208
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 8 191
Burgess Hill I 15 6 156
Weald IV 17 5 148
Brighton Rackets I 16 6 138
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 15 4 96
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC V 14 12 233
Crawley Squash Club V 14 10 194
Lewes III 13 9 188
Corals VII 13 9 179
East Grinstead II 15 6 167
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 14 6 137
Dolphin IV 13 5 130
Weald V 14 4 109
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 14 1 77
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 10 7 137
Corals IV 10 7 128
Middleton II 10 5 123
The West Worthing Club I 10 4 88
Brighton I 10 2 84
Bognor I 10 2 77
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 16 13 267
Weald II 17 14 261
Crawley Squash Club III 18 10 225
Middleton III 15 10 202
Chichester R and FC II 14 10 195
Midhurst I 17 8 185
The West Worthing Club II 17 5 158
Storrington I 14 5 136
Arun L.C. I 15 3 113
Horsham III 15 1 96
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 11 241
Bognor II 16 13 224
Chichester R and FC III 15 9 206
Littlehampton I 16 9 199
Midhurst II 15 9 186
The West Worthing Club III 16 7 185
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 15 8 172
Arun L.C. II 16 7 142
Storrington II 15 4 132
Horsham IV 14 0 50
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites