Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2021/2022 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 20-Sep-2021 to Thursday 14-Apr-2022
Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2022 Summer Racketball] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[ ] [Club information for away teams]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 7th December 2021 12:16 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   David Lloyd II  18  Dolphin IV  5   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  10  Brighton II  17   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Burgess Hill I  19  Lewes II  5   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  6  Middleton III  17   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   The West Worthing Club I  18  Midhurst I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Hove Fitness & Squash I  20  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  0   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Lewes II  20  Hove Fitness & Squash V  4   -   DIVISION ONE:   Middleton II  20  Dolphin I  2   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Cooden II  9  Dolphin III  14   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Weald II  8  Burgess Hill I  17   -   
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club I 3 3 59
Hove Fitness & Squash I 4 3 57
Middleton I 3 2 43
Brighton I 4 1 33
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 4 0 12
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 4 4 76
Brighton II 5 4 69
Dunnings S and RC II 5 3 55
Cooden I 5 2 55
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 5 0 38
East Grinstead I 4 1 29
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 5 4 74
Nutley I 4 4 63
David Lloyd I 5 3 61
Dolphin II 4 2 51
Lewes I 5 1 40
Weald I 5 0 30
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Burgess Hill I 6 6 101
Crawley Squash Club V 7 4 89
Dolphin III 6 5 84
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 6 3 67
Cooden II 6 2 67
Hove Fitness & Squash V 6 2 55
Weald II 6 1 52
Lewes II 5 1 46
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC III 6 5 97
David Lloyd II 5 4 85
Brighton III 4 4 69
Dolphin IV 6 3 64
East Grinstead II 5 1 39
Weald III 5 0 21
Nutley II 3 0 17
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 4 4 74
Hove Fitness & Squash II 4 2 56
Middleton II 3 2 44
University Squash I 5 1 35
Dunnings S and RC I 4 2 34
Dolphin I 4 1 32
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 4 4 66
Middleton III 4 2 48
Hove Fitness & Squash III 3 2 45
Horsham I 3 2 42
The West Worthing Club I 4 1 36
Midhurst I 4 0 21
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Hove Fitness & Squash IV 4 2 56
The West Worthing Club II 4 2 45
Arun Squash Club I 3 2 43
Middleton IV 3 2 40
Littlehampton I 4 1 34
 
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites