Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 
 

Airport Medical Services has been established since 1988 undertaking pilot licence medicals and other aviation medicals as well as general occupational health work. It is run by Dr Ken Edgington ably assisted by Dr Chris King and, until recently, by Dr Tony Goodwin and their secretarial staff. Dr Edgington and Dr Goodwin have had extensive experience in aviation and aviation medicine in the Armed Forces, with major airlines and Dr Edgington joined the practice from his last senior appointment as Chief Medical Officer of the UK CAA.
 
Dolphin
Club Address The Dolphin, Pasture Hill Road Haywards Heath West Sussex Post Code RH16 1LY Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01444 457337 Fax 01444 415668
Website http://www.placesforpeopleleisure.org/centres/the-dolphin/ Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Chris Markham Email
Team Contact Steve Boyes Email

Fixtures for DIVISION THREE EAST Dolphin Dolphin III [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Sunday 18-Sep-2016 16:00 Lost Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
16
8
Dolphin III
Wednesday 28-Sep-2016 19:00 Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II Directions
6
17
Dolphin III
Tuesday 04-Oct-2016 19:15 Won Crawley Squash Club IV Directions
10
17
Dolphin III
Thursday 13-Oct-2016 19:30 Lost Dolphin III
11
14
Crowborough III
Wednesday 02-Nov-2016 19:40 Lost Weald IV Directions
18
11
Dolphin III
Thursday 10-Nov-2016 19:30 Won Dolphin III
15
8
Corals VI
Thursday 24-Nov-2016 19:30 Won Dolphin III
19
5
David Lloyd II
M
Thursday 01-Dec-2016 19:30 Won Dolphin III
17
6
Burgess Hill I
M
Tuesday 06-Dec-2016 19:10 Lost Brighton Rackets I Directions
17
3
Dolphin III
A
Thursday 05-Jan-2017 19:30 Won Dolphin III
20
2
Brighton Rackets I
Thursday 19-Jan-2017 19:30 Won Dolphin III
20
0
Weald IV
Monday 13-Feb-2017 19:30 Won David Lloyd II Directions
10
16
Dolphin III
M
Thursday 23-Feb-2017 19:30 Lost Dolphin III
7
17
Dunnings S and RC IV
Thursday 02-Mar-2017 19:30 Won Dolphin III
20
5
Crawley Squash Club IV
Sunday 05-Mar-2017 18:00 Lost Corals VI Directions
19
4
Dolphin III
Monday 13-Mar-2017 19:20 Lost Crowborough III Directions
14
10
Dolphin III
Thursday 16-Mar-2017 19:20 Lost Burgess Hill I Directions
18
7
Dolphin III
M
Thursday 30-Mar-2017 19:30 Won Dolphin III
20
-10
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
T
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]