Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020
Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 21st January 2020 7:44 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION ONE:   Dunnings S and RC I  7  University Squash I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  1  Corals I  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Nutley I  18  Lewes I  4   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  9  Horsham III  17   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  0  Middleton II  20   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Corals V  20  Chichester R and FC I  1   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  20  Horsham I  4   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Arun L.C. I  17  Middleton IV  8   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Weald II  3  Virgin Active Brighton I  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV  19  Crowborough II  5   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Tom Hall
Happy Birthday Tom
(Crowborough) -
Lewis Newton
Happy Birthday Lewis
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Lewis Newton
Happy Birthday Lewis
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Thor Roworth
Happy Birthday Thor
(Corals) -
Toby Roworth
Happy Birthday Toby
(Corals) -
Stephen Holliday
Happy Birthday Stephen
(Nutley) -
Stephen Holliday
Happy Birthday Stephen
(Lewes)
 
 

Help Support Sussex Squash without it costing you a penny!
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 8 7 144
Crawley Squash Club I 6 6 104
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 7 4 85
Middleton I 7 3 70
Corals II 7 3 58
Brighton I 8 1 49
Horsham I 7 1 46
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 9 8 137
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 8 6 115
Cooden II 9 3 81
Corals IV 8 3 78
Dunnings S and RC II 7 3 67
Crawley Squash Club IV 8 2 62
Corals VI 8 0 33
Crowborough I 7 0 0
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
East Grinstead I 9 8 153
Brighton II 9 7 146
Nutley I 9 8 140
Lewes I 11 6 129
Dolphin II 8 4 101
Dunnings S and RC III 10 2 81
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 9 3 79
Weald I 9 3 75
Burgess Hill I 10 1 66
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Virgin Active Brighton I 8 7 132
David Lloyd I 8 7 124
Crawley Squash Club V 8 6 124
Weald II 9 4 93
Lewes II 7 3 82
Dolphin III 8 2 80
Corals VII 8 2 69
Weald III 8 1 51
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 8 8 140
Brighton III 8 7 126
Crowborough II 9 4 103
East Grinstead II 8 4 96
Dunnings S and RC IV 9 4 92
Dolphin IV 7 4 87
Nutley II 9 1 59
Weald IV 8 1 56
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 8 7 130
Dolphin I 8 4 104
Bognor I 8 5 102
Corals III 8 4 96
University Squash I 9 3 95
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 8 3 89
Cooden I 7 4 85
Dunnings S and RC I 8 2 60
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 10 8 168
Horsham II 9 8 158
The West Worthing Club I 9 8 148
Corals V 9 6 133
Middleton III 9 5 116
Midhurst I 9 2 69
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 8 1 67
Chichester R and FC I 10 2 51
The West Worthing Club II 9 1 45
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Littlehampton I 11 8 166
Arun L.C. I 11 8 161
Bognor II 10 8 160
Horsham III 12 7 156
The West Worthing Club III 11 5 125
The West Worthing Club IV 11 4 125
Middleton IV 11 3 108
Midhurst II 10 4 102
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 11 3 80
Littlehampton II 10 3 62
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites