Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

Links to other Seasons - 2018/2019

Sunday 01-Sep-2019 to Thursday 30-Apr-2020

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Player Statistics Squash Levels ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2020 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Sunday, 13th October 2019 9:10 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Nutley II  7  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV  19   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Corals VI  1  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC III  4  East Grinstead I  20   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Horsham II  19  Middleton II  6   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Brighton III  18  Dunnings S and RC IV  6   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Virgin Active Brighton I  17  Weald II  5   -   DIVISION ONE:   Corals III  16  Cooden I  6   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Bognor II  20  Littlehampton II  0   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  17  Lewes I  8   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dolphin II  6  Brighton II  18   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Ned Bishop
Happy Birthday Ned
(The West Worthing Club) -
luke creenan
Happy Birthday luke
(Nutley) -
Cameron Baker
Happy Birthday Cameron
(Lewes) -
Mark Franklin
Happy Birthday Mark
(Dolphin)
 
 

The William Heptinstall Award is made each year to enable a young person to widen his or her culinary experience whilst travelling outside the UK and is presently worth 3,500 to the recipient.

The Award is primarily designed to allow the recipient fully to experience the cuisine of the area to be visited, while undertaking an overseas stage or stages that had already been contemplated.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club I 3 3 48
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 2 2 36
Corals I 2 1 28
Horsham I 1 1 17
Middleton I 2 0 13
Brighton I 3 0 12
Corals II 1 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 3 3 56
Crawley Squash Club III 3 3 52
Dunnings S and RC II 3 2 40
Corals IV 3 1 33
Cooden II 2 1 22
Crawley Squash Club IV 2 1 22
Corals VI 4 0 18
Crowborough I 2 0 7
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin II 3 2 45
Nutley I 3 2 41
East Grinstead I 2 2 38
Brighton II 2 2 33
Burgess Hill I 2 1 27
Lewes I 3 1 25
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 2 1 21
Dunnings S and RC III 3 0 18
Weald I 2 0 7
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 3 3 53
Virgin Active Brighton I 3 3 52
David Lloyd I 2 2 34
Weald II 2 1 22
Lewes II 2 0 13
Weald III 2 0 13
Corals VII 2 0 11
Dolphin III 2 0 11
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton III 4 4 68
East Grinstead II 3 2 38
Dolphin IV 3 1 36
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 2 2 35
Crowborough II 2 2 33
Dunnings S and RC IV 4 1 31
Weald IV 3 0 19
Nutley II 3 0 17
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 4 3 60
Corals III 3 2 44
Cooden I 4 2 44
Bognor I 3 2 39
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 2 1 23
Dunnings S and RC I 2 1 22
Dolphin I 2 0 18
University Squash I 2 0 11
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 4 4 75
Middleton II 4 3 65
Middleton III 3 2 43
Midhurst I 3 2 42
The West Worthing Club I 1 1 18
Corals V 1 1 16
The West Worthing Club II 5 0 15
Chichester R and FC I 3 0 12
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 2 0 10
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Littlehampton I 4 3 62
Arun L.C. I 4 3 60
Bognor II 3 3 54
The West Worthing Club III 4 2 49
The West Worthing Club IV 3 1 30
Midhurst II 3 1 29
Horsham III 3 0 28
Middleton IV 2 1 26
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 3 1 23
Littlehampton II 3 1 17
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites