Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
East Grinstead
Club Address Ship Street East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 4EE Post Code RH19 4EE Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01342 325077 Fax
Website http://www.egtsc.org/ Email East Grinstead
Club Fixtures Secretary Andy Norris Email
Club Coach Zeb Young Email
Team Contact Leon Harris Email

Fixtures for DIVISION THREE EAST East Grinstead East Grinstead I [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Thursday 26-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
18
3
Lewes I
Tuesday 08-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC III Directions
4
20
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 30-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
3
20
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 06-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
3
18
East Grinstead I
Thursday 14-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
18
10
Brighton II
Thursday 21-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
14
9
Dolphin II
Thursday 28-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead I
7
14
Nutley I
Thursday 05-Dec-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Burgess Hill I Directions
5
18
East Grinstead I
Thursday 16-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
20
3
Dunnings S and RC III
Thursday 30-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dolphin II Directions
6
20
East Grinstead I
Thursday 13-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
18
5
Burgess Hill I
Monday 02-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Nutley I Directions
15
11
East Grinstead I
Thursday 12-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I
18
3
Weald I
Monday 16-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes I Directions
East Grinstead I
Friday 27-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Brighton II Directions
East Grinstead I
Thursday 02-Apr-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST East Grinstead I
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Total Fixtures 16
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]