Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
East Grinstead
Club Address Ship Street East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 4EE Post Code RH19 4EE Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01342 325077 Fax
Website http://www.egtsc.org/ Email East Grinstead
Club Fixtures Secretary Andy Norris Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for East Grinstead [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Friday 13-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
6
15
Brighton III
U
Friday 20-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
17
5
Dunnings S and RC IV
Thursday 26-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
18
3
Lewes I
Monday 30-Sep-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV Directions
9
15
East Grinstead II
Tuesday 08-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC III Directions
4
20
East Grinstead I
Thursday 17-Oct-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Nutley II Directions
2
20
East Grinstead II
H
Wednesday 30-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
3
20
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 06-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
3
18
East Grinstead I
Thursday 14-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
18
10
Brighton II
Friday 15-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
8
14
Dolphin IV
Thursday 21-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
14
9
Dolphin II
Thursday 28-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead I Directions
7
14
Nutley I
Thursday 05-Dec-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Burgess Hill I Directions
5
18
East Grinstead I
Thursday 05-Dec-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Crowborough II Directions
0
20
East Grinstead II
D
Wednesday 11-Dec-2019 19:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV Directions
19
4
East Grinstead II
Friday 10-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
6
15
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV
Thursday 16-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
3
Dunnings S and RC III
Friday 24-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
18
4
Nutley II
Thursday 30-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dolphin II Directions
6
20
East Grinstead I
Friday 07-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
2
20
Crowborough II
Thursday 13-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
18
5
Burgess Hill I
Friday 21-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
20
2
Weald IV
Monday 02-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Nutley I Directions
East Grinstead I
Friday 06-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
East Grinstead II
Thursday 12-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST East Grinstead I Directions
Weald I
Monday 16-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes I Directions
East Grinstead I
Tuesday 24-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Dolphin IV Directions
East Grinstead II
Friday 27-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Brighton II Directions
East Grinstead I
Thursday 02-Apr-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST East Grinstead I Directions
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Friday 03-Apr-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Brighton III Directions
East Grinstead II
Total Fixtures 30
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]