Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Weald
Club Address South Bank Hassocks West Sussex Post Code BN6 8JP Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 844283 Fax
Website http://www.the-weald.co.uk Email Weald
Club Fixtures Secretary Trevor Morgan Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Weald [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Thursday 19-Sep-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald II Directions
17
5
Weald III
Monday 23-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Nutley I Directions
17
5
Weald I
Monday 23-Sep-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
8
16
Crowborough II
U
Monday 30-Sep-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
9
15
East Grinstead II
Thursday 03-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
8
17
David Lloyd I
Thursday 03-Oct-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Dolphin II Directions
20
2
Weald I
Tuesday 08-Oct-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dolphin IV Directions
20
2
Weald IV
Thursday 10-Oct-2019 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Virgin Active Brighton I Directions
17
5
Weald II
Wednesday 16-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
15
6
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Thursday 17-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
19
5
Weald III
Monday 21-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
7
19
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV
U
Tuesday 22-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
10
15
Weald II
Wednesday 30-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I Directions
3
20
East Grinstead I
Thursday 31-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II Directions
4
19
Crawley Squash Club V
U
Friday 01-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
17
5
Weald IV
Thursday 07-Nov-2019 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Virgin Active Brighton I Directions
20
1
Weald III
Friday 08-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
19
5
Weald I
Monday 11-Nov-2019 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost David Lloyd I Directions
20
3
Weald II
Thursday 14-Nov-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
7
16
Corals VII
U
Wednesday 20-Nov-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
15
8
Burgess Hill I
Thursday 21-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Nutley II Directions
17
5
Weald IV
Tuesday 26-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC III Directions
15
7
Weald I
Thursday 28-Nov-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald III Directions
15
7
Dolphin III
Monday 02-Dec-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II Directions
9
19
Dolphin III
Friday 06-Dec-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Brighton III Directions
17
5
Weald IV
Monday 09-Dec-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald II Directions
17
6
Lewes II
Wednesday 11-Dec-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
15
9
Lewes I
M
Friday 13-Dec-2019 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
17
6
Weald III
U
Thursday 09-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
4
20
Weald II
Monday 13-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV Directions
15
7
Dunnings S and RC IV
Monday 13-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I Directions
8
20
Brighton II
Friday 17-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II Directions
3
20
Virgin Active Brighton I
Tuesday 21-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
8
19
Weald III
Wednesday 22-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
8
15
Weald I
Thursday 23-Jan-2020 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
18
4
Weald II
Friday 24-Jan-2020 19:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV Directions
20
1
Weald IV
Wednesday 29-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I Directions
7
14
Nutley I
Thursday 30-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
8
17
Lewes II
Monday 03-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
4
17
Brighton III
Wednesday 05-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II Directions
9
16
David Lloyd I
Tuesday 11-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Dolphin III Directions
9
15
Weald II
Wednesday 12-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
17
5
Dunnings S and RC III
M
Thursday 13-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
3
20
Virgin Active Brighton I
Friday 21-Feb-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
20
2
Weald IV
Wednesday 26-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV Directions
18
12
Nutley II
Thursday 27-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald III Directions
10
16
Crawley Squash Club V
Thursday 27-Feb-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Burgess Hill I Directions
Weald I
Thursday 05-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lewes II Directions
Weald II
Monday 09-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Weald IV Directions
Dolphin IV
Tuesday 10-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Dolphin III Directions
Weald III
Thursday 12-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST East Grinstead I Directions
Weald I
Monday 16-Mar-2020 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST David Lloyd I Directions
Weald III
Wednesday 18-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Weald I Directions
Dolphin II
Thursday 26-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Crowborough II Directions
Weald IV
Friday 27-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Weald II Directions
Corals VII
Monday 30-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes I Directions
Weald I
Total Fixtures 56
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]