Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

Teuton High Performance Indoor Shoes
 
Brighton
Club Address Withdean Sports Complex, Tongdean Lane, Withdean, Brighton Post Code BN1 5JD Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 655652 Fax
Website http://www.brightonsquash.org.uk Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Fraser Williams Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Brighton [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Friday 13-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
6
15
Brighton III
U
Friday 20-Sep-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Brighton III Directions
15
8
Dolphin IV
Friday 20-Sep-2019 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Brighton I Directions
8
17
Horsham I
H
Tuesday 24-Sep-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC III Directions
9
15
Brighton II
Friday 27-Sep-2019 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I Directions
20
0
Brighton I
Friday 27-Sep-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Brighton III Directions
20
3
Nutley II
Thursday 03-Oct-2019 19:15 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Crawley Squash Club I Directions
17
4
Brighton I
Thursday 10-Oct-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dolphin II Directions
6
18
Brighton II
Friday 11-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Brighton III Directions
18
6
Dunnings S and RC IV
Friday 18-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
18
4
Burgess Hill I
Monday 21-Oct-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Nutley I Directions
16
9
Brighton II
Thursday 24-Oct-2019 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Corals I Directions
19
3
Brighton I
Tuesday 29-Oct-2019 19:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV Directions
17
6
Brighton III
H
Friday 01-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
18
8
Lewes I
Friday 08-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
19
5
Weald I
Thursday 14-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead I Directions
18
10
Brighton II
Thursday 21-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Drew Crowborough II Directions
0
0
Brighton III
W
Friday 22-Nov-2019 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Brighton I Directions
8
17
Middleton I
Tuesday 26-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
4
19
Brighton II
Friday 29-Nov-2019 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Drew Brighton I Directions
0
0
Corals II
W
Friday 06-Dec-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Brighton III Directions
17
5
Weald IV
Friday 10-Jan-2020 19:15 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Middleton I Directions
16
10
Brighton I
Monday 13-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I Directions
8
20
Brighton II
Thursday 16-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Nutley II Directions
4
18
Brighton III
U
Friday 17-Jan-2020 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Brighton I Directions
1
20
Corals I
Friday 24-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
20
4
Dolphin II
Friday 31-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
18
5
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Monday 03-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV Directions
4
17
Brighton III
Friday 07-Feb-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
2
20
Nutley I
Thursday 13-Feb-2020 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Drew Corals II Directions
0
0
Brighton I
W
Friday 21-Feb-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Drew Brighton III Directions
0
0
Crowborough II
W
Friday 28-Feb-2020 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Brighton I Directions
5
19
Crawley Squash Club I
Monday 02-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
15
7
Brighton II
Friday 06-Mar-2020 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Brighton I Directions
18
7
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I
Friday 06-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Brighton III Directions
10
16
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV
Friday 13-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
3
20
Brighton III
Friday 20-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Brighton II Directions
15
9
Dunnings S and RC III
Friday 27-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
15
17
East Grinstead I
Friday 27-Mar-2020 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Drew Horsham I Directions
5
5
Brighton I
Tuesday 31-Mar-2020 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Dolphin IV Directions
11
13
Brighton III
Friday 03-Apr-2020 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Brighton III Directions
13
10
East Grinstead II
Thursday 09-Apr-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Burgess Hill I Directions
7
15
Brighton II
Total Fixtures 0
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]