Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2019/2020 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Lewes
Club Address Cockshut Road Lewes Post Code BN7 3PR Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 480630 Fax
Website http://www.southdownsportsclub.co.uk Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Bill Jeffries Email
Club Coach Finn Holliday Email
Club Coach Stephen Holliday Email
Club Coach Bill Jeffries Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Lewes [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Thursday 19-Sep-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
6
17
Virgin Active Brighton I
Thursday 26-Sep-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead I Directions
18
3
Lewes I
Monday 30-Sep-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
14
7
Nutley I
Thursday 03-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
7
19
Crawley Squash Club V
Thursday 10-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Burgess Hill I Directions
17
8
Lewes I
M
Thursday 17-Oct-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
19
5
Weald III
Monday 21-Oct-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
14
7
Dunnings S and RC III
Monday 28-Oct-2019 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost David Lloyd I Directions
15
8
Lewes II
Friday 01-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
18
8
Lewes I
Thursday 07-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dolphin II Directions
6
17
Lewes I
Tuesday 12-Nov-2019 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Dolphin III Directions
11
16
Lewes II
Thursday 21-Nov-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
20
2
Corals VII
A
Thursday 28-Nov-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
17
5
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Monday 09-Dec-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II Directions
17
6
Lewes II
Wednesday 11-Dec-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I Directions
15
9
Lewes I
M
Tuesday 07-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC III Directions
9
17
Lewes I
Monday 13-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
18
5
Burgess Hill I
Monday 20-Jan-2020 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Nutley I Directions
18
4
Lewes I
Thursday 23-Jan-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
3
20
David Lloyd I
Thursday 30-Jan-2020 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald III Directions
8
17
Lewes II
Tuesday 04-Feb-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Corals VII Directions
18
9
Lewes II
Wednesday 19-Feb-2020 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
15
8
Lewes I
Monday 24-Feb-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
8
17
Dolphin II
Monday 02-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Lewes I Directions
15
7
Brighton II
Thursday 05-Mar-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
20
5
Weald II
Monday 16-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes I Directions
East Grinstead I
Friday 20-Mar-2020 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Crawley Squash Club V Directions
Lewes II
Thursday 26-Mar-2020 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Virgin Active Brighton I Directions
Lewes II
Monday 30-Mar-2020 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes I Directions
Weald I
Thursday 02-Apr-2020 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lewes II Directions
Dolphin III
Total Fixtures 30
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]