Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Burgess Hill Squash Club, The Triangle, Triangle Way, Burgess Hill | Post Code | RH15 8WA Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 07917691926 | Fax | |
Website | |||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Piers Harrison |
Team Contact |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 21-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 8 |
14 |
East Grinstead II | ||
Thursday | 05-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Weald II | Directions | 17 |
11 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 17 |
6 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Friday | 27-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Brighton IV | Directions | 14 |
10 |
Burgess Hill I | M |
|
Thursday | 16-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Tuesday | 21-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dolphin III | Directions | 3 |
17 |
Burgess Hill I | M |
|
Thursday | 30-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 4 |
17 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Weald II | ||
Thursday | 25-Jan-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | Directions | 5 |
19 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 19 |
3 |
Brighton IV | ||
Thursday | 22-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Cooden II | ||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 17 |
4 |
Nutley II | ||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 19 |
3 |
Dolphin III | M |
|
Monday | 25-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | Directions | 7 |
15 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Friday | 12-Apr-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | East Grinstead II | Directions | Burgess Hill I |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |