Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Weald
Club Address South Bank Hassocks West Sussex Post Code BN6 8JP Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 844283 Fax
Website http://www.the-weald.co.uk Email Weald
Club Fixtures Secretary Trevor Morgan Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Weald [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Thursday 20-Sep-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
5
19
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
U
Tuesday 25-Sep-2018 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead I Directions
7
16
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Wednesday 26-Sep-2018 19:15 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
18
8
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Thursday 27-Sep-2018 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Nutley I Directions
8
14
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Friday 28-Sep-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
8
15
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)
Wednesday 03-Oct-2018 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
18
8
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Thursday 04-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
5
18
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)
Friday 05-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
15
9
Corals VII
Sunday 07-Oct-2018 18:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Corals VI Directions
20
2
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Tuesday 09-Oct-2018 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Dolphin V Directions
9
16
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Friday 12-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
7
17
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Monday 15-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
14
8
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Friday 19-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
14
6
Virgin Active Brighton I
M
Monday 22-Oct-2018 19:10 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Virgin Active Brighton II Directions
17
6
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Thursday 25-Oct-2018 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crowborough II Directions
19
5
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
Monday 29-Oct-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
18
10
Crowborough III
Friday 02-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
5
19
Lewes II
Wednesday 07-Nov-2018 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
20
1
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
U
Monday 12-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
19
3
Virgin Active Brighton II
Wednesday 14-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
2
20
Crawley Squash Club IV
Thursday 15-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
7
18
Dolphin V
Monday 19-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
16
7
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)
Wednesday 21-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
17
4
David Lloyd I
M
Thursday 22-Nov-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
3
20
Crawley Squash Club V
Thursday 29-Nov-2018 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Nutley I Directions
7
17
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Wednesday 05-Dec-2018 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
7
18
Brighton II
Thursday 06-Dec-2018 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Burgess Hill I Directions
17
7
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Monday 10-Dec-2018 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crowborough III Directions
20
2
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Tuesday 11-Dec-2018 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Dolphin IV Directions
15
7
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
Friday 04-Jan-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
20
2
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Thursday 10-Jan-2019 19:15 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
20
1
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Friday 11-Jan-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) Directions
15
7
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
Monday 14-Jan-2019 19:15 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost David Lloyd I Directions
19
6
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Monday 21-Jan-2019 19:10 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Virgin Active Brighton II Directions
8
18
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Tuesday 22-Jan-2019 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II Directions
8
15
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Thursday 24-Jan-2019 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Virgin Active Brighton I Directions
14
7
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
H
Friday 25-Jan-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Brighton II Directions
20
1
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Monday 28-Jan-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
8
17
Nutley I
Thursday 31-Jan-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
16
6
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
A
Monday 04-Feb-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
6
18
Brighton II
Wednesday 06-Feb-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
17
3
Burgess Hill I
A
Saturday 09-Feb-2019 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
10
15
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
U
Monday 11-Feb-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dolphin V Directions
16
7
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Friday 15-Feb-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
6
16
Crowborough II
Monday 18-Feb-2019 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Crowborough III Directions
8
15
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Tuesday 26-Feb-2019 19:15 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club IV Directions
20
6
Weald I (formerly Weald II)
Thursday 28-Feb-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
16
8
Virgin Active Brighton II
U
Friday 01-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald II (formerly Weald III) Directions
20
4
Dolphin IV
M
Monday 04-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
6
18
Crawley Squash Club V
Friday 08-Mar-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) Directions
16
7
Weald IV (formerly Weald V)
Monday 11-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
14
9
Corals VI
Tuesday 12-Mar-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
15
10
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Thursday 14-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
9
15
Nutley I
Monday 18-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Weald III (formerly Weald IV) Directions
17
4
Dolphin V
A
Thursday 21-Mar-2019 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
16
10
Weald II (formerly Weald III)
Wednesday 27-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Weald I (formerly Weald II) Directions
6
19
East Grinstead I
Thursday 28-Mar-2019 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly Weald V) Directions
5
20
Crowborough III
Friday 05-Apr-2019 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) Directions
15
9
Weald III (formerly Weald IV)
Total Fixtures 58
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]