Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2018 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 19th March 2019 9:40 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Weald III (formerly Weald IV)  17  Dolphin V  4   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Nutley I  3  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  17   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Crowborough II  19  Lewes II  8   -   DIVISION ONE:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  18  Cooden I  9   -   DIVISION ONE:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  20  Dolphin I  2   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Midhurst I  4  Middleton III  17   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Crawley Squash Club III  20  Lewes I  2   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Corals VII  15  Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  6   -   DIVISION ONE:   Cooden I  10  Brighton I  17   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dunnings S and RC III  15  Lewes I  9   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Otis McGlennon
Happy Birthday Otis
(Weald) -
James Green
Happy Birthday James
(Bluecoat Sports Horsham) -
Gary Blackman
Happy Birthday Gary
(Corals)
 
 

Help Support Sussex Squash without it costing you a penny!
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 13 12 227
Crawley Squash Club I 12 10 203
Crowborough I 11 6 143
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 12 5 125
Corals II 12 6 111
Middleton I 13 3 103
Horsham I 11 5 102
Dunnings S and RC I 12 1 52
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 11 9 193
Dunnings S and RC II 11 10 192
Dunnings S and RC III 9 6 121
Lewes I 11 4 114
Cooden II 9 5 99
Dolphin II 10 2 67
Dolphin III 11 0 31
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Corals VI 11 8 164
Crawley Squash Club IV 11 8 162
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 9 6 124
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 11 5 109
Burgess Hill I 11 5 109
East Grinstead I 10 3 99
David Lloyd I 11 2 92
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 10 9 154
Crowborough II 10 7 139
Corals VII 10 4 112
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 11 4 109
Virgin Active Brighton I 9 4 104
Lewes II 9 4 89
Dolphin IV 9 2 64
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 17 15 297
Crawley Squash Club V 16 15 283
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 17 11 235
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 15 10 199
Dolphin V 15 8 177
Crowborough III 15 7 171
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 15 5 146
Nutley I 16 3 115
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 17 3 109
Virgin Active Brighton II 15 2 87
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 10 10 189
Corals III 11 8 162
Brighton I 11 7 151
Cooden I 12 6 149
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 13 5 126
University Squash I 12 4 109
Dolphin I 11 4 106
Corals IV 12 2 80
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 10 7 134
Middleton II 8 6 115
Corals V 9 3 92
The West Worthing Club I 8 4 90
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 10 3 77
Horsham II 9 1 63
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 11 9 180
Storrington I 11 7 150
Middleton III 11 8 146
The West Worthing Club II 10 5 133
Chichester R and FC II 10 5 122
Bognor II 10 2 78
The West Worthing Club III 11 1 64
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 13 10 193
Littlehampton I 12 8 174
Middleton IV 12 8 168
Horsham III 11 7 147
Midhurst II 12 5 138
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 12 6 128
The West Worthing Club IV 11 3 84
Storrington II 13 1 68
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites