Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club
Club Address Acorns Health & Leisure Club
Copthorne Road
Copthorne
Crawley
Post Code RH10 3PG Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01342 715022 Fax 01342 716976
Website http://https://www.acornsgym.com/ Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Karl Manning Email
Club Coach Jack Martell Email
Team Contact Derrick Moore Email

Fixtures for DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Monday 04-Sep-2017 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Crowborough III Directions
17
4
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Thursday 21-Sep-2017 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Dolphin III Directions
17
4
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Monday 09-Oct-2017 19:15 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost David Lloyd I Directions
20
0
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Tuesday 17-Oct-2017 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
15
7
Weald II (formerly III)
Friday 20-Oct-2017 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC V Directions
5
17
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Thursday 02-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Burgess Hill I Directions
6
16
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
M
Friday 17-Nov-2017 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
17
8
Brighton Rackets I
U
Friday 01-Dec-2017 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
10
15
Lewes II (formerly III)
Friday 15-Dec-2017 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Crawley Squash Club IV
Friday 19-Jan-2018 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Dolphin III
Wednesday 24-Jan-2018 19:40 DIVISION THREE EAST Weald II (formerly III) Directions
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Friday 02-Feb-2018 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
David Lloyd I
Tuesday 20-Feb-2018 19:15 DIVISION THREE EAST Crawley Squash Club IV Directions
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Friday 23-Feb-2018 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Crowborough III
Friday 23-Mar-2018 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Burgess Hill I
Tuesday 27-Mar-2018 19:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Dunnings S and RC V
Thursday 05-Apr-2018 19:10 DIVISION THREE EAST Brighton Rackets I Directions
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
Thursday 19-Apr-2018 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lewes II (formerly III) Directions
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]