Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Dunnings Squash and Racketball Club, East Grinstead Sports Club, Saint Hill Road, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 4JU | Post Code | RH19 4JU Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01342 321210 | Fax | |
Website | http://www.dsrc.org.uk | ||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Martin Reuter | ||
Club Coach | Jack Martell |
Team Contact |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 01-Sep-2023 | 19:15 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Middleton II | Directions | 8 |
15 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Wednesday | 06-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 8 |
14 |
Nutley III | U |
|
Friday | 08-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 4 |
18 |
Crawley Squash Club II | ||
Monday | 11-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 5 |
20 |
Nutley Development | ||
Monday | 11-Sep-2023 | 19:30 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Dolphin I | Directions | 0 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | M |
|
Thursday | 14-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Crawley Squash Club I | Directions | 20 |
2 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Thursday | 14-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Cooden II | ||
Monday | 18-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 20 |
2 |
Brighton III | ||
Wednesday | 20-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Weald III | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | M |
|
Thursday | 21-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 7 |
15 |
Dolphin III | ||
Friday | 29-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Brighton V | Directions | 4 |
19 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | U |
|
Friday | 29-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 20 |
1 |
Dolphin II | M |
|
Monday | 02-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 16 |
9 |
David Lloyd I | ||
Thursday | 05-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 17 |
7 |
Brighton IV | ||
Friday | 06-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 17 |
5 |
Horsham I | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | Directions | 6 |
19 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Friday | 13-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 18 |
8 |
East Grinstead I | ||
Monday | 16-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Weald I | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | ||
Wednesday | 18-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 17 |
6 |
Crawley Squash Club IV | ||
Tuesday | 24-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Lewes I | Directions | 8 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Thursday | 26-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Lost | Brighton Development | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | U |
|
Thursday | 26-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 7 |
19 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Monday | 30-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Monday | 30-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 8 |
20 |
Hove Fitness & Squash II | ||
Wednesday | 01-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 18 |
7 |
Dolphin IV | ||
Friday | 03-Nov-2023 | 19:15 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Middleton I | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Wednesday | 08-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | David Lloyd III | Directions | 8 |
14 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | M |
|
Friday | 10-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 20 |
2 |
Brighton I | M |
|
Monday | 13-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 7 |
18 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Thursday | 16-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Friday | 17-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 15 |
7 |
University Squash I | ||
Tuesday | 21-Nov-2023 | 19:15 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Cooden I | Directions | 18 |
7 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | ||
Thursday | 23-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin V | Directions | 7 |
15 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | U |
|
Monday | 27-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 4 |
20 |
Hove Fitness & Squash III | ||
Friday | 01-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 20 |
1 |
Horsham II | ||
Friday | 01-Dec-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | East Grinstead II | Directions | 4 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Monday | 04-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 4 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Thursday | 07-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Lost | Lewes Development | Directions | 17 |
5 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | ||
Thursday | 07-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club III | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | M |
|
Monday | 11-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 15 |
9 |
Dolphin Development | U |
|
Thursday | 14-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 16 |
6 |
Weald II | M |
|
Friday | 15-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Brighton II | Directions | 4 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Tuesday | 19-Dec-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Hove Fitness & Squash IV | Directions | 16 |
10 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | U |
|
Thursday | 04-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Weald II | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Friday | 05-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 18 |
7 |
Brighton II | ||
Wednesday | 10-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 18 |
6 |
Lewes II | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Brighton I | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Friday | 12-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Horsham II | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Monday | 15-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 9 |
15 |
Crawley Squash Club III | ||
Monday | 15-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | Development League (East) | Won | Dolphin Development | Directions | 10 |
15 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | ||
Wednesday | 17-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 14 |
8 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 8 |
16 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Friday | 19-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 18 |
8 |
Dolphin I | ||
Monday | 22-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | David Lloyd I | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | M |
|
Tuesday | 23-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin IV | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Thursday | 25-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dolphin II | Directions | 0 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Monday | 29-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Cooden I | ||
Tuesday | 30-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Lost | Nutley Development | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | ||
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 9 |
18 |
Nutley II | ||
Friday | 02-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Won | Horsham I | Directions | 1 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Monday | 05-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 17 |
8 |
Weald I | ||
Wednesday | 07-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 10 |
15 |
Weald III | ||
Friday | 09-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Lewes I | ||
Monday | 12-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 17 |
6 |
Brighton Development | ||
Tuesday | 13-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dolphin III | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | M |
|
Thursday | 15-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Hove Fitness & Squash I | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Dunnings - Acorns I | ||
Friday | 16-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Hove Fitness & Squash II | Directions | 15 |
6 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Friday | 16-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Brighton IV | Directions | 1 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Wednesday | 21-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 6 |
17 |
David Lloyd III | ||
Thursday | 22-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club II | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Friday | 23-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 7 |
14 |
Hove Fitness & Squash I | ||
Monday | 26-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns III | Directions | 19 |
5 |
Hove Fitness & Squash IV | ||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 15 |
10 |
East Grinstead II | M |
|
Friday | 01-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Lost | Brighton III | Directions | 18 |
6 |
Dunnings - Acorns III | M |
|
Wednesday | 06-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Friday | 08-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 11 |
14 |
Middleton I | ||
Monday | 11-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Lewes Development | ||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Friday | 15-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | 1 |
20 |
Crawley Squash Club I | ||
Wednesday | 20-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | Brighton V | |||||
Thursday | 21-Mar-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | East Grinstead I | Directions | Dunnings - Acorns II | |||||
Monday | 25-Mar-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION TWO EAST | Hove Fitness & Squash III | Directions | Dunnings - Acorns III | |||||
Wednesday | 27-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | Dolphin V | |||||
Tuesday | 02-Apr-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Crawley Squash Club IV | Directions | Dunnings - Acorns V | |||||
Thursday | 04-Apr-2024 | 19:30 | CHAMPIONSHIP | University Squash I | Directions | Dunnings - Acorns I | |||||
Friday | 05-Apr-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | Nutley I | |||||
Friday | 12-Apr-2024 | 19:20 | CHAMPIONSHIP | Dunnings - Acorns I | Directions | Middleton II |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |