Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Churchfields Nutley Uckfield East Sussex | Post Code | TN22 3NA Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 07718 320184 | Fax | |
Website | http://clubspark.lta.org.uk/NutleyLawnTennisClub | ||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Edd Salter | ||
Club Coach | Jonny Jones |
Team Contact |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 06-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 8 |
14 |
Nutley III | U |
|
Thursday | 07-Sep-2023 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Cooden II | Directions | 18 |
7 |
Nutley II | ||
Monday | 11-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 5 |
20 |
Nutley Development | ||
Monday | 11-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 10 |
15 |
Dolphin III | M |
|
Tuesday | 19-Sep-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Hove Fitness & Squash II | Directions | 17 |
5 |
Nutley I | ||
Wednesday | 20-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 17 |
3 |
Brighton V | ||
Monday | 25-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | Directions | 19 |
4 |
Nutley II | ||
Monday | 02-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 17 |
6 |
Dolphin II | ||
Wednesday | 04-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 14 |
6 |
David Lloyd III | ||
Friday | 06-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Brighton II | Directions | 15 |
6 |
Nutley I | ||
Wednesday | 11-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 18 |
10 |
Lewes II | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 8 |
14 |
Brighton IV | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Won | Brighton Development | Directions | 8 |
17 |
Nutley Development | U |
|
Monday | 16-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Nutley I | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Crawley Squash Club II | ||
Thursday | 19-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin V | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Nutley III | ||
Thursday | 26-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Weald II | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Nutley II | ||
Monday | 30-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Nutley I | Directions | 8 |
15 |
East Grinstead I | ||
Wednesday | 01-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Weald III | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Nutley III | ||
Monday | 06-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 16 |
8 |
Lewes I | ||
Tuesday | 07-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Won | Nutley Development | Directions | 14 |
7 |
Lewes Development | ||
Monday | 13-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Nutley I | Directions | 7 |
18 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Wednesday | 15-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Nutley III | Directions | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Squash Club IV | ||
Thursday | 23-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | East Grinstead II | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Nutley II | ||
Tuesday | 28-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Won | Nutley Development | Directions | 16 |
10 |
Dolphin Development | H |
|
Thursday | 30-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 4 |
17 |
Burgess Hill I | ||
Monday | 04-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 4 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Wednesday | 06-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 17 |
7 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Wednesday | 13-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Nutley III | Directions | 4 |
17 |
Dolphin IV | ||
Friday | 15-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Horsham II | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Nutley I | T |
|
Tuesday | 02-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Won | Nutley Development | Directions | 20 |
2 |
Brighton Development | M |
|
Thursday | 04-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | East Grinstead I | Directions | 16 |
7 |
Nutley I | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dolphin II | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Nutley I | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | East Grinstead III | Directions | 19 |
5 |
Nutley III | ||
Tuesday | 16-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dolphin III | Directions | 9 |
17 |
Nutley II | M |
|
Wednesday | 17-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 17 |
3 |
Weald III | ||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Lewes Development | Directions | 9 |
18 |
Nutley Development | ||
Tuesday | 23-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club IV | Directions | 15 |
8 |
Nutley III | M |
|
Thursday | 25-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club II | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Nutley I | T |
|
Tuesday | 30-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Won | Nutley Development | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | U |
|
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 9 |
18 |
Nutley II | ||
Tuesday | 06-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dolphin IV | Directions | 20 |
1 |
Nutley III | ||
Thursday | 08-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Brighton IV | Directions | 5 |
18 |
Nutley II | ||
Monday | 12-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | Development League (East) | Won | Dolphin Development | Directions | 8 |
14 |
Nutley Development | U |
|
Thursday | 15-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 3 |
20 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Tuesday | 20-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Nutley I | T |
|
Wednesday | 21-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Nutley III | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Dolphin V | ||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 17 |
4 |
Nutley II | ||
Monday | 04-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 20 |
6 |
Brighton II | ||
Wednesday | 06-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Nutley III | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Thursday | 07-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Nutley II | Directions | 9 |
17 |
Cooden II | ||
Monday | 11-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 17 |
8 |
Horsham II | ||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Brighton V | Directions | 9 |
15 |
Nutley III | ||
Wednesday | 20-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | David Lloyd III | Directions | 17 |
4 |
Nutley III | M |
|
Monday | 25-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 17 |
9 |
Weald II | ||
Tuesday | 26-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Nutley I | Directions | 15 |
6 |
Hove Fitness & Squash II | A |
|
Thursday | 28-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lewes II | Directions | Nutley III | |||||
Thursday | 04-Apr-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Nutley II | Directions | East Grinstead II | |||||
Friday | 05-Apr-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | Nutley I |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |